Is Yves, Meatless Pepperoni Pizza Deli Slices, 4.2 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat starch
- wheat
- vital wheat gluten
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Wheat Gluten, Spices, Tofu (Water, Soybeans Magnesium Chloride), Salt, Natural Flavor Evaporated Cane Juice (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat), Wheat Starch, Yeast Extract Beet Root Powder, Guar Gum, Natural Liquid Smoke, Carrageenan (From Seaweed), Vitamins & Minerals (Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1) Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Calcium Pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Iron Oxide, Zinc Oxide (Zinc), Dimagnesium Phosphate (Magnesium) Dipotassium Phosphate((potassium))
Check Yves, Meatless Pepperoni Pizza Deli Slices, 4.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yves, Meatless Pepperoni Pizza Deli Slices, 4.2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Yves, Meatless Pepperoni Pizza Deli Slices, 4.2 Ounce is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


