Is Yves, Meatless Pepperoni Pizza Deli Slices, 4.2 Ounce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Wheat Gluten, Spices, Tofu (Water, Soybeans Magnesium Chloride), Salt, Natural Flavor Evaporated Cane Juice (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat), Wheat Starch, Yeast Extract Beet Root Powder, Guar Gum, Natural Liquid Smoke, Carrageenan (From Seaweed), Vitamins & Minerals (Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1) Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Calcium Pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Iron Oxide, Zinc Oxide (Zinc), Dimagnesium Phosphate (Magnesium) Dipotassium Phosphate((potassium))

Check Yves, Meatless Pepperoni Pizza Deli Slices, 4.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yves, Meatless Pepperoni Pizza Deli Slices, 4.2 Ounce is available at 7 retailers

Grocery GatewayMariano'sMetroPick 'n SaveRalphsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicyPepperySalty
Texture
ChewyThin
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch