Is Yves, Meatless Pepperoni Pizza Deli Slices, 4.2 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- vital wheat gluten
- natural flavor evaporated cane juice
- wheat starch
- yeast extract beet root powder
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Wheat Gluten, Spices, Tofu (Water, Soybeans Magnesium Chloride), Salt, Natural Flavor Evaporated Cane Juice (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat), Wheat Starch, Yeast Extract Beet Root Powder, Guar Gum, Natural Liquid Smoke, Carrageenan (From Seaweed), Vitamins & Minerals (Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1) Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Calcium Pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Iron Oxide, Zinc Oxide (Zinc), Dimagnesium Phosphate (Magnesium) Dipotassium Phosphate((potassium))
Check Yves, Meatless Pepperoni Pizza Deli Slices, 4.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yves, Meatless Pepperoni Pizza Deli Slices, 4.2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Yves, Meatless Pepperoni Pizza Deli Slices, 4.2 Ounce is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


