Is Yves The Good Veggie Burger Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned patties offer a firm, slightly crumbly texture that crisps at the edges when pan-fried; reviewers commonly note reliable heating, versatile use in sandwiches, sliders, and salads, and mixed opinions on flavor intensity — some praise its convenience while others find it blander than expected in home kitchens regularly.

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned patties offer a firm, slightly crumbly texture that crisps at the edges when pan-fried; reviewers commonly note reliable heating, versatile use in sandwiches, sliders, and salads, and mixed opinions on flavor intensity — some praise its convenience while others find it blander than expected in home kitchens regularly.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Product, Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil, Onions, Corn Starch, Natural Flavours, Fruit Powder (Pear, Apple, Plum), Modified Cellulose, Malt Extract, Yeast, Salt, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Spices, Carrageenan, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfates, Vitamins And Minerals (Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Pantothenate, Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Oxide), Wheat Starch, Contains Soy, Wheat, Mustard And Barley, Also Not Suitable For Consumption By Persons With An Allergy To Eggs Or Milk, Made With Non-gmo Soy Protein And Non-gmo Canola Oil
Check Yves The Good Veggie Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yves The Good Veggie Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Yves The Good Veggie Burger is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


