Is YVES THURIES, EXQUISITE FRENCH CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, PRALINE 11.5% (HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, LACTOSE), DRY WHOLE MILK, CARAMEL 8.5% (SUGAR, WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT), COCOA, CLARIFIED BUTTER, COATING (SHELLAC AND GUM ARABIC), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, COLORS (CARAMEL, COCHINEAL EXTRACT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND CAROTENE), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check YVES THURIES, EXQUISITE FRENCH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking