Is YVES THURIES, EXQUISITE FRENCH CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, PRALINE 11.5% (HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, LACTOSE), DRY WHOLE MILK, CARAMEL 8.5% (SUGAR, WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT), COCOA, CLARIFIED BUTTER, COATING (SHELLAC AND GUM ARABIC), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, COLORS (CARAMEL, COCHINEAL EXTRACT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND CAROTENE), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check YVES THURIES, EXQUISITE FRENCH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking