Is Yves Vegan Falafel Balls, 8.4 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified vegetable gum
modified vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Water, Onions, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Parsley, Carrots, Spices (Ground Cumin Seed, Coriander, Chili Peppers), Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Vinegar, Modified Vegetable Gum, Sea Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate), Carrageenan, Organic Caramel Color
Check Yves Vegan Falafel Balls, 8.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yves Vegan Falafel Balls, 8.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Where to buy
Yves Vegan Falafel Balls, 8.4 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


