Is Yves Veggie Bistro Burgers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Textured Soy Protein, Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil, Onions, Natural Flavours, Fruit Powder (Pear, Apple, Plum), Modified Cellulose, Malt Extract, Yeast Extract, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Spices, Carrageenan, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfates, Vitamins And Minerals (Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Pantothenate, Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Oxide), Rice Flour, Contains Soy, Wheat, Mustard And Barley, Also Not Suitable For Consumption By Persons With An Allergy To Eggs Or Milk
Check Yves Veggie Bistro Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yves Veggie Bistro Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Trader Joe's Turkey Burgers
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Where to buy
Yves Veggie Bistro Burgers is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Patty


