Is Zaaschila, Chipotle 9.35oz (265g) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chipotle Peppers, Iodized Salt, Acetic Acid, Vegetable Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Jalapeno Peppers, Red Tomatoes, Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Condiments And Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Color Fd&c Red 40 And Fd&c Yellow 5, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Edta
Check Zaaschila, Chipotle 9.35oz (265g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zaaschila, Chipotle 9.35oz (265g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zaaschila, Chipotle 9.35oz (265g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


