Is ZA'ATAR SEASONING, ZA'ATAR Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SESAME SEED, SEA SALT, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC LEMON PEEL, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, ORGANIC LEMON OIL.

Check ZA'ATAR SEASONING, ZA'ATAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousCitrusNutty
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingMeal PrepDipping