Is Zabaglione Orange Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 536270) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Peel, Natural Flavors, Orange Peel, Pineapple, Pu-erh Tea
Check Zabaglione Orange Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 536270) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zabaglione Orange Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 536270) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange and Spice -- 20 Tea Bags
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Yerba Mate Organic and Fair Trade Traditional Loose Leaf Tea - 1lb
Lipton Brisk Blood Orange Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 1 Liter, Bottle
Where to buy
Zabaglione Orange Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 536270) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


