Is Zabiha Halal Beef Burgers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- toasted wheat crumbs
- wheat
toasted wheat crumbs
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices. Contains: Wheat May Contain: Soy Milk Mustard
Check Zabiha Halal Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zabiha Halal Beef Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zabiha Halal Beef Burgers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


