Is Zabiha Halal Big Original Chicken Frankfurters Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Salt, Pea Protein, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Corn Starch, Cultured Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Wheat Flour, Smoke, May Contain Egg

Check Zabiha Halal Big Original Chicken Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zabiha Halal Big Original Chicken Frankfurters is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichGrillingSnacking
Wheat Free? Zabiha Halal Big Original Chicken Frankfurters | Spoonful