Is Zabiha Halal Chicken Burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • halal chicken

halal chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halal Chicken, Water, Rice Crumbs (Rice, Glucose, Salt), Corn Syrup Solids, Canola Oil, Salt, Flavour, Rice Starch, Spices, Pea Protein, Torula Yeast, Spice Extracts, May Contain Soy, Wheat, Milk And Egg

Check Zabiha Halal Chicken Burgers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zabiha Halal Chicken Burgers is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Zabiha Halal Chicken Burgers | Spoonful