Is ZACHARY, REAL CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, AND SALT), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY (MILK), INVERTASE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check ZACHARY, REAL CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZACHARY, REAL CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


