Is Zafarelli Fusilli Pasta No 17 | 500g Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- status wheat semolina
status wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina.
Check Zafarelli Fusilli Pasta No 17 | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zafarelli Fusilli Pasta No 17 | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zafarelli Fusilli Pasta No 17 | 500g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


