Is Zahler B12 Energizer™ Natural Cherry -- 360 Lozenges Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavor
- magnesium stearate
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mannitol, Sorbitol Granular, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Cherry Flavor, Silicon Dioxide
Check Zahler B12 Energizer™ Natural Cherry -- 360 Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zahler B12 Energizer™ Natural Cherry -- 360 Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Crystal Light On the Go Antioxidant Natural Cherry Pomegranate Drink Mix - 10pk/0.11oz Pouches
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat Lozenges Cherry -- 16 Lozenges
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Black Cherry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Polar 100% Natural Seltzer Black Cherry
Where to buy
Zahler B12 Energizer™ Natural Cherry -- 360 Lozenges is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


