Is Zahler B12 Energizer™ Natural Cherry -- 360 Lozenges Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mannitol, Sorbitol Granular, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Cherry Flavor, Silicon Dioxide
Check Zahler B12 Energizer™ Natural Cherry -- 360 Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zahler B12 Energizer™ Natural Cherry -- 360 Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Crystal Light On the Go Antioxidant Natural Cherry Pomegranate Drink Mix - 10pk/0.11oz Pouches
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat Lozenges Cherry -- 16 Lozenges
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Black Cherry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Polar 100% Natural Seltzer Black Cherry
Where to buy
Zahler B12 Energizer™ Natural Cherry -- 360 Lozenges is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


