Is Zahler ImmuniKid™ Immune System Support for Children Fruit Punch -- 4 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor
Check Zahler ImmuniKid™ Immune System Support for Children Fruit Punch -- 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zahler ImmuniKid™ Immune System Support for Children Fruit Punch -- 4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Zahler ImmuniKid™ Immune System Support for Children Fruit Punch -- 4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


