Is Zahler Kosher Pantothenic Acid +C Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hypromellose (Capsule), Magnesium Stearate
Check Zahler Kosher Pantothenic Acid +C Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zahler Kosher Pantothenic Acid +C Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Where to buy
Zahler Kosher Pantothenic Acid +C Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


