Is Zahler Lactivate Advanced Lactation Support Liquid Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Deionized Water, Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry,ange Flavor, Xanthan Gum
Check Zahler Lactivate Advanced Lactation Support Liquid Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zahler Lactivate Advanced Lactation Support Liquid Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
Trader Joe's Organic Hemp Protein Powder Vanilla Flavoured Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
Zahler Lactivate Advanced Lactation Support Liquid Dietary Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


