Is Zahler MasterMind™ Comprehensive Mood Formula -- 60 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hypromellose (Capsule), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate
Check Zahler MasterMind™ Comprehensive Mood Formula -- 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zahler MasterMind™ Comprehensive Mood Formula -- 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Zahler MasterMind™ Comprehensive Mood Formula -- 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


