Is Zahler StressMaster -- 120 Capsules Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hypromellose (Capsule), Magnesium Stearate
Check Zahler StressMaster -- 120 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zahler StressMaster -- 120 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Fisher Boy Crispy Breaded Fish Sticks Made from Minced Fish, 60 oz., 120 per Bag (Frozen)
Claritin Liqui-Gels Allergies Relief, Indoor & Outdoor, Non-Drowsy, 10 mg, Capsules
Where to buy
Zahler StressMaster -- 120 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


