Is Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement, 3-in-1, Capsules Vegan?

Description
Capsule form offers a neutral, nearly tasteless experience with no gritty texture; capsules glide easily when swallowed and leave minimal aftertaste. Commonly taken with a glass of water or juice, users cite convenience for travel and daily routines, noting easy storage and straightforward dosing; some report occasional mild gastrointestinal sensations.
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Capsule form offers a neutral, nearly tasteless experience with no gritty texture; capsules glide easily when swallowed and leave minimal aftertaste. Commonly taken with a glass of water or juice, users cite convenience for travel and daily routines, noting easy storage and straightforward dosing; some report occasional mild gastrointestinal sensations.
Ingredients
Psyllium Husk, Gelatin.
Check Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement, 3-in-1, Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement, 3-in-1, Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Meta Mucil 4-in-1 Fiber Orange
Kirkland Signature Optifiber A Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Where to buy
Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement, 3-in-1, Capsules is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Pod


