Is Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement, 3-in-1, Capsules Vegetarian?

Description
Capsule form offers a neutral, nearly tasteless experience with no gritty texture; capsules glide easily when swallowed and leave minimal aftertaste. Commonly taken with a glass of water or juice, users cite convenience for travel and daily routines, noting easy storage and straightforward dosing; some report occasional mild gastrointestinal sensations.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Capsule form offers a neutral, nearly tasteless experience with no gritty texture; capsules glide easily when swallowed and leave minimal aftertaste. Commonly taken with a glass of water or juice, users cite convenience for travel and daily routines, noting easy storage and straightforward dosing; some report occasional mild gastrointestinal sensations.
Ingredients
Psyllium Husk, Gelatin.
Check Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement, 3-in-1, Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement, 3-in-1, Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Meta Mucil 4-in-1 Fiber Orange
Kirkland Signature Optifiber A Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Where to buy
Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement, 3-in-1, Capsules is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Pod


