Is Zaini Boule D'or Salted Caramel Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Lactose, Caramelized Sugar), Vegetable Fats (coconut, Cocoa Butter And Sunflower) In Varying Proportion, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavours, Fleur De Sel, Paprika Extract. Contains Milk and Soya. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Zaini Boule D'or Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zaini Boule D'or Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


