Is Zamboanga Shrimp Paste Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TINY SHRIMP (80%), CORN OIL, IODIZED SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, ONION, GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE.

Check Zamboanga Shrimp Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zamboanga Shrimp Paste is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinading