Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Zand Naturals Organic Elderberry Berry Soothes Natural Flavor Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Elderberry Extract (Sambucus nigra), U.ganic Echinacea Angustolifolia Extract Root, Natural Black Cherry Flavor with other natural flavors, extracts of Organic Mullein Leaf, Organic Marshmallow Root, Organic Schizandra Berry, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Rose Hips (Rosa canina), Organic Stevia Leaf Extract and Organic Raspberry.

Check Zand Naturals Organic Elderberry Berry Soothes Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Zand Naturals Organic Elderberry Berry Soothes Natural Flavor | Spoonful