This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Zand Naturals Organic Elderberry Berry Soothes Natural Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Elderberry Extract (Sambucus nigra), U.ganic Echinacea Angustolifolia Extract Root, Natural Black Cherry Flavor with other natural flavors, extracts of Organic Mullein Leaf, Organic Marshmallow Root, Organic Schizandra Berry, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Rose Hips (Rosa canina), Organic Stevia Leaf Extract and Organic Raspberry.

Check Zand Naturals Organic Elderberry Berry Soothes Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Zand Naturals Organic Elderberry Berry Soothes Natural Flavor | Spoonful