Is Zander Fine Chocolates Dark Chocolate Raspberry Almond Crunch Bark Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter fat
- milk
- whole milk powder
butter fat
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Dark chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, butter fat, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), soy lecithin (as an emulsifier), natural flavor), caramelized almonds (almonds, sugar, corn syrup, salt, natural flavor), freeze-dried raspberries. Contains: milk, soy, almonds. May contain wheat, peanuts, and other tree nuts.
Check Zander Fine Chocolates Dark Chocolate Raspberry Almond Crunch Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zander Fine Chocolates Dark Chocolate Raspberry Almond Crunch Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
About this product
Candy · Bar


