Is Zantac 360 Maximum Strength Tablets Acid Reducer 25 ea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Famotidine USP (20 mg). Purpose: Acid Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Red Iron Oxide, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow Iron Oxide.
Check Zantac 360 Maximum Strength Tablets Acid Reducer 25 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zantac 360 Maximum Strength Tablets Acid Reducer 25 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Where to buy
Zantac 360 Maximum Strength Tablets Acid Reducer 25 ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


