Is Zantrex-3 Rapid Weight Loss & Energy Supplement, 60 Capsules Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zantrex-3 (Yerba Mate (Leaf) Pe, Trimethylxanthine I, E, Caffeine, Guarana (Seed) Pe, Damiana (Leaf) Pe, Green Tea (Leaf) Se, Kola Nut Se, Schizonepeta (Spica) Pe, Piper Nigrum (Fruit) Se, Tibetan Ginseng (Root) Se, Panax Ginseng (Root) Se, Maca Root Pe, Cocoa Nut Se, Black Tea (Leaf) Se (Camellia Sinensis), Other May Include: Rice Flour, Magnesium Stearate, Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Fd&c Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide, Gelatin
Check Zantrex-3 Rapid Weight Loss & Energy Supplement, 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zantrex-3 Rapid Weight Loss & Energy Supplement, 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Dietary Supplement Berry 1.93oz BTL
Celsius Sparkling Cola Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
Zantrex-3 Rapid Weight Loss & Energy Supplement, 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


