Is Zapp's Potato Chips - 1.5oz Bag Voodoo Soy Free?

Description
Single-serve 1.5oz bag delivers bold Voodoo seasoning on kettle-style ridged chips with a pronounced crunch and sturdy texture. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, sandwich side, or party offering; reviewers praise intense, tangy-spicy flavor and lasting crispness, though some report the seasoning can be overpowering for sensitive palates in online reviews.

Description
Single-serve 1.5oz bag delivers bold Voodoo seasoning on kettle-style ridged chips with a pronounced crunch and sturdy texture. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, sandwich side, or party offering; reviewers praise intense, tangy-spicy flavor and lasting crispness, though some report the seasoning can be overpowering for sensitive palates in online reviews.
Ingredients
POTATOES, PEANUT OIL OR A BLEND OF PEANUT OIL, AND CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, TORULA YEAST, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Zapp's Potato Chips - 1.5oz Bag Voodoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zapp's Potato Chips - 1.5oz Bag Voodoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Zapp's Potato Chips - 1.5oz Bag Voodoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


