Is Zapp's Potato Chips, Mesquite Bar-B-Que Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- a blend of peanut oil
- select potatoes cooked in peanut oil
a blend of peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Select Potatoes Cooked In Peanut Oil Or A Blend Of Peanut Oil And Canola, Corn, Safflower Or Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Smoked Malt, Torula Yeast, Tomato Powder, Paprika And Other Spices, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor And Extractives Of Paprika.
Check Zapp's Potato Chips, Mesquite Bar-B-Que against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zapp's Potato Chips, Mesquite Bar-B-Que in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


