This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Zapp's Potato Chips New Orleans Kettle Style Cajun Dill Gator-Tators Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, peanut oil or a blend of peanut oil, and canola oil, corn oil, or sunflower oil, salt, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, modified corn starch, vinegar solids), dextrose, sugar, sodium diacetate, corn starch, spices, garlic powder, soybean oil, onion powder, paprika (color), parsley, citric acid, natural flavors.

Check Zapp's Potato Chips New Orleans Kettle Style Cajun Dill Gator-Tators against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Zapp's Potato Chips New Orleans Kettle Style Cajun Dill Gator-Tators is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDippingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Zapp's Potato Chips New Orleans Kettle Style Cajun Dill Gator-Tators | Spoonful