Is Zapp's Potato Chips New Orleans Kettle Style Cajun Dill Gator-Tators Vegan?

Ingredients
potatoes, peanut oil or a blend of peanut oil, and canola oil, corn oil, or sunflower oil, salt, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, modified corn starch, vinegar solids), dextrose, sugar, sodium diacetate, corn starch, spices, garlic powder, soybean oil, onion powder, paprika (color), parsley, citric acid, natural flavors.
Check Zapp's Potato Chips New Orleans Kettle Style Cajun Dill Gator-Tators against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zapp's Potato Chips New Orleans Kettle Style Cajun Dill Gator-Tators in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Spicy Dill Pickle Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Pickle
Good Health Inc. Kettle Style Avocado Oil Potato Chips Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Zapp's Potato Chips New Orleans Kettle Style Voodoo
Kettle Brand Krinkle Potato Cut Chips Dill Pickle 212g
Boulder Canyon Avocado Oil Classic Sea Salt Kettle Style Potato Chips
Where to buy
Zapp's Potato Chips New Orleans Kettle Style Cajun Dill Gator-Tators is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


