Is Zapp's Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavour
- dextrose
natural smoke flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, peanut oil or a blend of peanut oil, and canola oil, corn oil, or sunflower oil, sugar, salt, sodium diacetate (artificial flavor), torula yeast, dextrose, onion powder, autolyzed yeast extract, citric acid, garlic powder, paprika and turmeric extract, paprika, spice, natural smoke flavour.
Check Zapp's Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zapp's Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


