Is Zarbee's Children's Daytime Cough Syrup + Mucus Natural Mixed Berry Flavor Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A proprietary blend of dark honey, ivy leaf extract, zinc gluconate, elderberry, water, natural flavor, citric acid.

Check Zarbee's Children's Daytime Cough Syrup + Mucus Natural Mixed Berry Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
FruityHoney
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go