Is Zarbee's Naturals Children's Complete Daytime Cough Syrup* + Immune Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Zinc Gluconate, Proprietary Blend Of Dark Honey, Grapefruit Seed Extract, Black Elderberry Extract
Check Zarbee's Naturals Children's Complete Daytime Cough Syrup* + Immune against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zarbee's Naturals Children's Complete Daytime Cough Syrup* + Immune in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Grape
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks DayQuil and NyQuil Cold, Flu and Congestion Medicine, 48 LiquiCaps Convenience Pack, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Daytime and Nighttime
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Bubble Gum
Zyrtec Children's 24 Hr Children's Allergy Relief Syrup, Grape Flavor, 8 fl. oz
Where to buy
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Complete Daytime Cough Syrup* + Immune is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


