Is Zarbee's Naturals Cough Syrup* + Mucus, Natural Honey Lemon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Zinc Gluconate, Proprietary Blend Of Dark Honey, Thyme Leaf Extract, English Ivy Leaf Extract, Grapefruit Seed Extract, Marshmallow Root Extract
Check Zarbee's Naturals Cough Syrup* + Mucus, Natural Honey Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zarbee's Naturals Cough Syrup* + Mucus, Natural Honey Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Logan Cabin Table Syrup All Natural - 22 Fl. Oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Where to buy
Zarbee's Naturals Cough Syrup* + Mucus, Natural Honey Lemon is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


