This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Zarbee's Naturals Nighttime Cough Syrup Dark Honey Nighttime Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Purified Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid.

Check Zarbee's Naturals Nighttime Cough Syrup Dark Honey Nighttime against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Zarbee's Naturals Nighttime Cough Syrup Dark Honey Nighttime is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
Drinking
Vegetarian? Zarbee's Naturals Nighttime Cough Syrup Dark Honey Nighttime | Spoonful