Is Zatarain's Blackened Seasoned Chicken Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, PAPRIKA, VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CORN SYRUP, CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CHERRY POWDER, CANE SUGAR, IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING
Check Zatarain's Blackened Seasoned Chicken Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zatarain's Blackened Seasoned Chicken Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavorySpicyPepperySmoky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchCookingSnacking


