Is Zatarain's Blackened Seasoned Chicken Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, PAPRIKA, VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CORN SYRUP, CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CHERRY POWDER, CANE SUGAR, IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING
Check Zatarain's Blackened Seasoned Chicken Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zatarain's Blackened Seasoned Chicken Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavorySpicyPepperySmoky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchCookingSnacking


