Is ZATARAIN'S, BLACKENED SEASONING Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING RED PEPPER), GARLIC, ONION, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ZATARAIN'S, BLACKENED SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZATARAIN'S, BLACKENED SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ZATARAIN'S, BLACKENED SEASONING is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


