Is ZATARAIN'S, BLACKENED SEASONING Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING RED PEPPER), GARLIC, ONION, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, AND NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check ZATARAIN'S, BLACKENED SEASONING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ZATARAIN'S, BLACKENED SEASONING is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep