Is Zatarain's Cajun Injectors Creole Butter Recipe Injectable Marinade with Injector, 16 oz Multipack Lactose Free?

Description
An injectable Creole-style marinade offers rich, savory flavor and a smooth, velvety texture that soaks into meats to enhance juiciness and surface gloss. Commonly used for roasting, grilling, smoking, and injecting into poultry, pork, and seafood; reviewers note strong flavor and included injector convenience, with occasional comments about nozzle clogging.
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavoring
natural butter flavoring
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
An injectable Creole-style marinade offers rich, savory flavor and a smooth, velvety texture that soaks into meats to enhance juiciness and surface gloss. Commonly used for roasting, grilling, smoking, and injecting into poultry, pork, and seafood; reviewers note strong flavor and included injector convenience, with occasional comments about nozzle clogging.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, SALT, RED PEPPERS, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVORING. XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID LESS THAN 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE).
Check Zatarain's Cajun Injectors Creole Butter Recipe Injectable Marinade with Injector, 16 oz Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zatarain's Cajun Injectors Creole Butter Recipe Injectable Marinade with Injector, 16 oz Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Zatarain's Cajun Injectors Creole Butter Recipe Injectable Marinade with Injector, 16 oz Multipack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


