Is Zatarain's Chopped Green Onions, 0.75 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chopped Green Onio
Check Zatarain's Chopped Green Onions, 0.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zatarain's Chopped Green Onions, 0.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Where to buy
Zatarain's Chopped Green Onions, 0.75 oz is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladCookingMeal Prep


