Is Zatarain's Cilantro Lime Long Grain Rice With Lime & Spices, Cilantro Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lime oil & natural flavor
lime oil & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE (RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING CILANTRO, TURMERIC), YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC, EXTRACTIVES OF CILANTRO, LIME OIL & NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Zatarain's Cilantro Lime Long Grain Rice With Lime & Spices, Cilantro Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zatarain's Cilantro Lime Long Grain Rice With Lime & Spices, Cilantro Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Rice · Dried


