Is Zatarain's Family Size Jambalaya Rice Dinner Mix - 12 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice (Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Spices (Including Paprika, Red Pepper, Chili Pepper, Black Pepper), Salt, Onion, Red and Green Bell Pepper, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid & Natural Flavor.

Check Zatarain's Family Size Jambalaya Rice Dinner Mix - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zatarain's Family Size Jambalaya Rice Dinner Mix - 12 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch