Is Zatarain's Gumbo Filé, 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sassafras Leaves

Check Zatarain's Gumbo Filé, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zatarain's Gumbo Filé, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep